Pages

Sunday, 31 July 2011

Pass My Shotgun

PMS:

Psychotic Mood Shift
Plainly Men Suck
People Make Me Sick
Provide Me with Sweets
Pardon My Sobbing
Pimples May Surface

****

I was having some sort of shitty days lately because of the goddamn PMS. I wouldn’t want to blame my hormonal shit but, really, it’s the reason why I feel unpredictably annoying (even to myself, yeah). I am no master of my emotions and am not proud about that. But no matter how hard I try to control them, I never win. I just have to let them all out just like what my favourite author Paulo Coelho said; Emotions are like wild horses, set them free. I’m still trying to figure out if that’s good, though.

Anyway. Yeah, I know I’m PMS-ing when I’m PMS-ing. I feel easily irritated, moody, intensely emotional, etc… I feel stupid. I hate myself. I hate everyone around me. Though I know that all those feelings are because of the hormonal changes inside my body, and that I shouldn’t let them affect me, I just feel helpless. I can’t do anything but just go with the flow and let those fucked up emotions take over. Sucks. But there’s nothing I can do about that. I can’t pretend something I don’t feel. I’m not plastic. Hrhr.

Some people might not be able to understand. The boyfriend actually told me once that I couldn’t just blame hormones or some other chemicals in my body ‘cause it’s me, simply ME. Like I could control what to feel, choose not to be angry, twist up a frown, blah, blah… Well. I can’t. No matter how hard I try, I just can’t do it.

Idk about you ah, but this is really me, having monthly PMS (Premenstrual Syndrome).

****

PMS:

Psychotic Mood Shift
Plainly Men Suck
People Make Me Sick
Provide Me with Sweets
Pardon My Sobbing
Pimples May Surface

No comments: