Pages

Sunday, 4 September 2011

Sunday Sneer

I’ve been thinking hard about job interviews lately. My mind’s kinda set that I should be job-hunting already. It’s because the only way to earn money is to have a job, right? And I badly need money right now. For personal, luxurious reasons. Hee. I just realized now that it’s so hard to look for one, especially when you’re still not a college graduate.

I’ve always dreaded job interviews especially the part where you have to tell them something or anything about yourself. I don’t actually know how to start telling people things about me. I kinda feel like this would be the death of me. Chos.

I do know myself but when asked to tell or write something about me, it’s like I don’t really know who I am. Damn. I wish I could just ask them to read this blog and let them find out for themselves. That would be easier.

I just don’t know how to start, what to say, and how to say it. The topic’s so broad. I consist of a lot of things, that’s why. I stutter. My mind goes blank. Who the hell am I?


In other news…


I get really, really sad nowadays. I guess I can’t blame the hormones inside my body anymore. I feel like I need to see a psychiatrist already and ask her to prescribe me some anti-depressants. I’m so helpless. My God. I’m so fucking sad with my life right now. What sucks is that I know I should be happy. I just can’t figure out yet why I’m not.


Earlier today…


I was listening to Mellow 94.7’s The Twist and the Twisted Tell-All topic for the day was: WHAT’S YOUR TYPE? I wanted my answer to this question to be read on air but since I had no cellphone load and I wasn’t online, I would just put my answer here. Hee.

I don’t think I have a particular type. What matters to me is that we get along very well and the other person won’t try to change me or control me in any way. Because I like being myself. The people whom I used to “hang out” with don’t have certain characteristics in common, so I can’t tell if I have a particular type. Haha. I just need to be comfortable with them, whatever their type. Lol.

No comments: